Junior European Championship Trophy

Open to Junior Snipe sailors, skipper & crew with both older than 14, but under 22 (not having their 22nd birthday during the calendar year in which the event is held). They must be citizens of the country they represent and only in case of incapacity of the crew may he be replaced by one of another nationality.

Champion Country Venue Results
Michael Saugy & Daniel Petipierre SUI   1959
B.J. Durand & C. Couronneau FRA   1960
Anton Grego & S. Nikolic YUG   1961
P.Y. Firmenich & P. Lier SUI   1962
J. Degandenzi & a. Charles SUI   1964
Dumenci Hayri Karabilgen & Altan Yalamin  TUR Izmir, TUR  1966
Gustaf Krafft & Peter Krafft SWE   1968
Bruno Bensa & Guido Spanghero ITA   1969
Bruno Bensa & Paolo Visano  ITA Santiago dl Ribera, ESP  1970
Tom Husebye & Jan T. Kjendlie NOR   1971
Jose Sanchez & Modesto Alonso  ESP Alicante, ESP  1972
Ian Brewer & Graham Brewer GBR   1979
Javier Lopez Vazquez & Carlos Martinez ESP   1981
Javier Lopez Vazquez & J. Bats ESP   1983
F. Pereda & C. Martinez ESP   1985
C. Fernandez & J. Fresneda ESP   1987
Santiago Lopez Vazquez & Ignacio Torcida ESP   1989
Michael Irgens & Tom Erik Smedal NOR   1991
Diego Cayolla & Duarte Araujo POR La Coruna, ESP  1993
Karl Oto Book & Jostein Grodem NOR   1995
Gabriel Orfila & Arthuro Barranco ESP Moscow, RUS  1998
Francisco Sanchez & Javier Jiminez ESP   2000
Rayco Tabares & Mariano de Leon ESP   2002
Alfredo Gonzales & Francisco Perdomo ESP Trieste, ITA 2004
    Cadiz, ESP 2006/07
Jordi Triay & Ruben Coll ESP Roquetas al Mar, ESP 2008
Alvaro Martinez & Mauricio Utrera ESP ESP 2010
Jose Maria Guerrero & Andres Del Riego ESP Cervia, ITA 2012
Antolin Alejandro & Francisco Martin Lagos ESP Kamien Pomorski, POL 2014
Enric Noguera & Marc Capo ESP Santiago de la Ribera, ESP 2016
Matthew Wolstenhome & Patrick Sarsfield GBR Pori, FIN 2018
plg_search_docman
Search - Categories
Search - Contacts
Search - Content
Search - News Feeds
Search - Web Links
Search - Tags
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Translate


Upcoming Events