European Championship Results

European Championship Trophy

- held on alternate years with the World Championship. The trophy has evolved over the years from 1 representative per country to an Open event in 2014.  The trophy can only be awarded to a European sailor.

Champion Country Venue
#
countries
#
teams
Results
R. Martin du Pan SUI Santa Margherita, ITA     1950
E. Banford NOR Skosvshoved, DEN 10  10  1952
D. Poissant FRA Arachon, FRA 10   10 1954
Frank Penman GBR Ostende, BEL  11 11  1956
Raymond Fragniere SUI Plymouth, GBR 10 10 1958
Raymond Fragniere SUI Landskrona, SWE  11 12  1960
Viggo Almquist  SWE  Palma de Mallorca, ESP  13  13 1962
Monstad/Borgen  NOR  San Remo, ITA  14  15 1964
Anton Grego/Simo Nikolic  Yugoslavia  Karlshamm, SWE  14  15 1966
Paulo Santos/Fernando da Silva  POR  Ismir, TUR  14  15 1968 
Paulo Santos/Fernando da Silva  POR  Rejeka, Yugoslavia     1970
Felix Gancedo/Rafael Parga  ESP  Porto, POR  14  26 1972
Felix Gancedo/Javier Otero  ESP  Hango, FIN  11  28 1974
Per Brosted/Jan Skotte  DEN  Le Havre, FRA  11  51 1976
Felix Gancedo/Carlos Llamas  ESP  Valencia, ESP  11  59 1978
Flemming Rasmussen/Keld Schultz  DEN  Espergaerde, DEN  10  55 1980
Jorge Haenelt/Laureano Wizner  ESP  Trieste, ITA  12  53 1982
Jorge Haenelt/Laureano Wizner  ESP  Marstrand, SWE  8  43 1984
Fernando Rita/Antonio Andreu  ESP  Santiago de la Ribera, ESP  8  53 1986
Jorge Haenelt/Martin Wizner  ESP  Juelsminde, DEN  10  58 1988
Felix Gancedo/Jesus Vilar   ESP  Porto, POR  9  56 1990
Carlos Llamas/Javier Gutierrez   ESP  Kokkola, FIN  10  43 1992
Damian Borras/Javier Magro  ESP  Mahon, ESP  10  44 1994
Kristoffer Spone/Janett Krefting  NOR  Kolding, DEN  12  55 1996
Aureliano Negrin/David Martin  ESP  Porto, POR  10  43 1998
Birger Jansen/Liv Ulveie  NOR  Asgardstrand, NOR  10  49 2000
Alexey Krylov/Evgenyi Ryzhykov   RUS  Anzio, ITA  12  51 2002
Francisco Sanchez/Javier Jiminez   ESP  Lorient, FRA  12  54 2004
Pablo Fresenda/Cesar Travado   ESP  Pori, FIN  11  55 2006
Gustavo del Castillo/Felipe Llenares   ESP  Las Palmas, GC, ESP  11  48 2008
Paco/Marina Sanchez Ferrer   ESP Oslo, NOR   9  51 2010
Raul de Valenzuela/Alejandro Antolin  ESP   Cervia, ITA  7  43 2012
Raul de Valenzuela/Alejandro Antolin  ESP   Kamien Pomoroski, POL  12  61 2014
Gustavo del Castillo Palop/Rafael del Castillo Palop ESP

Santiago de la Ribera,

ESP

13 109 

Gold

Silver

Qualifying

Gustavo del Castillo Palop/Rafael del Castillo Palop ESP Pori, Finland 10 41 2018
filme porno
filme porno
filme online
muzica noua
porno
porno