World Master Championship

Id Crook Memorial World Master Championship

Skipper to be at least 45 years of age in the year of the regatta. Combined age of skipper and crew must be at least 80 years in the year of the regatta.

3 divisions of medals will be presented for trophies for top 3 places in the following divisions:

  • Apprentice Master Division: (45-54 years)
  • Masters Division (55-65 years)
    Grand Master Division (65-74)
    Masters Legenc Division (75+)
  • Overall Master World Champion will be top placing team.
Champions Country Category
#
nations
#
teams
venue Results
Ken Simons USA   5 32 Atlanta, GA, USA 1986
Ivan Pimentel BRA   4 19 Sao Paulo, BRA 1987
Ivan Pimentel BRA   6 31 Oakville, ON, CAN 1988
Felix Gancedo ESP   12 57 Santiago de la Ribera, ESP 1991
Paulo Santos/Fernando Silva
Carlos Wanderley/Mario Barilla
BRA
BRA
Master Jr
Master 
 9 49 Algarve, POR 1992
Kazunori Shinka/Tetsuji Nakatani
Jiro Yamamoto/Hiroaki Murosawa
Sam Mollet/Carianne Juliussen
JPN
JPN
USA
Apprentice
Master
Grand
11 59 Gamagori, JPN 1994
Birger Jansen/Marianne Stigar
Jiro Yamamoto
Sam Mollet
NOR
JPN
USA
Apprentice
Master
Grand
14 58 Oslo, NOR 1996
Bibi Juetz/Felipe Vasconcellos
Raul Fiori/S.Colombus de Fiori
Oscar Gonzalez/Ramiro Iglesias
BRA
ARG
ARG
Master
Apprentice
Grand
9 35 Villa Carlos Paz, ARG 1998
Flemming Christiansen/Morten Ullmann
Birger Jansen/Liv Ulveie
Bibi Juetz/Felipe Vasconcellos
DEN
NOR
BRA
Master
Apprentice
Grand
14 63 Horsens, DEN 2000
Augie Diaz/John Kehoe
Colin/Karen Park
Bibi Juetz/Dante Bianchi
USA
USA
BRA
Apprentice
Master
Grand 
12 61 St Petersburg, FL, USA 2002
Augie Diaz/Lisa Griffith
Bibi Juetz/Dante Bianchi
Mauro Maurizi/Fabio Nocera
USA
BRA
ITA
Apprentice
Grand
Master
16 83 Bracciano, ITA 2004
Augie Diaz/Pam Kelly
Terry Timm/Mandi Smith
Bibi Juetz/Dante Bianchi
USA
USA
BRA 
Apprentice
Grand
Master
9 36 Nassau, BAH 2006
2016           08 & 09
Paulo Santos/Rodrigo Inacio
Birger Jansen/Lise Gherken
Fabio Rochelli/Daniela Semec
BRA
NOR
ITA
Grand
Master
Apprentice
6 54  Rio de Janeiro, BRA 2010
Augie Diaz/Justine O'Connor
Damian Borras/Alejandro Fresneda
Jorn Haga/Jordi Triay
 USA
ESP
NOR
Master
Apprentice
Grand
 10  77 Santiago dl R, ESP 2012
Takeyasu Sugiyama/Hirotaka Kaneda
Augie Diaz/Kate Sheahan
Kazunori Kawakami/Shinich Kawakami
JPN
USA
JPN
Apprentice
Master
Grand
8 36 Fukuoka, JPN 2014
Ernesto Rodriguez/Kathleen Tocke
Augie Diaz/Christine DeSilva
Jimmie/Lori LoweOscar Gonzalez Urquia/Alexandre Tinoco
USA
USA
BAH
ARG
Apprentice
Master
Grand
Legend
9 35 Nassau, BAH 2016

Manu Hens/Maj Kristen Hansen Borgen
Damian Borras/Jordi Triay
Jorn Haga/Maria Fiestas Le-Njoc
Paolo Santos/Thiago Sangineto

NOR
ESP
NOR
BRA

Apprentice
Master
Grand
Legend

15 78 Vilamoura, POR 2018



filme porno
filme porno
filme online
muzica noua
porno
porno