Flat View
October 2019

Tue. 1 Oct, 2019

Snipe Jr World Championship (Tue. 1 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 6:37 pm)

Junior World Championship
October 1-5
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "Lars Grael"

Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

Wed. 2 Oct, 2019

Snipe Jr World Championship (Tue. 1 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 6:37 pm)

Junior World Championship
October 1-5
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "Lars Grael"

Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Junior World Championship (Wed. 2 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 10:38 pm)

2019 Junior World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: September 30-October 1

Racing: October 2-5

Website

Thu. 3 Oct, 2019

Snipe Jr World Championship (Tue. 1 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 6:37 pm)

Junior World Championship
October 1-5
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "Lars Grael"

Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Junior World Championship (Wed. 2 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 10:38 pm)

2019 Junior World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: September 30-October 1

Racing: October 2-5

Website

Fri. 4 Oct, 2019

Snipe Jr World Championship (Tue. 1 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 6:37 pm)

Junior World Championship
October 1-5
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "Lars Grael"

Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Junior World Championship (Wed. 2 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 10:38 pm)

2019 Junior World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: September 30-October 1

Racing: October 2-5

Website

Sat. 5 Oct, 2019

Snipe Jr World Championship (Tue. 1 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 6:37 pm)

Junior World Championship
October 1-5
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "Lars Grael"

Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Junior World Championship (Wed. 2 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 10:38 pm)

2019 Junior World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: September 30-October 1

Racing: October 2-5

Website

Kostrena Regatta (Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 8:00 am - Sun. 6 Oct, 2019 4:00 pm)

Kostrena Regatta

Oct 5 – 6, 2019
 
Kostrena, 51221, Rožmanići, Croatia (map)

Regata CYA-Algarrobo (Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 9:00 am - 10:00 am)

Regata CYA-Algarrobo

October 5, 2019

Club de Yates Algarrobo, Chile

Contact -

Micah Ortuzar,

International Tournament of Maria Guedes de Queiroz (Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 9:00 am - Sun. 6 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm)

International Tournament of Maria Guedes de Queiroz

Mixed Crew

October 5-6, 2018

Clube Naval de Cascais
Esplanada Principe D. Luis Filipe 2750-411
Cascais, Portugal

Contact:
Anna Zykova:

Semana de Buenos Aires (Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Sun. 6 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Semana de Buenos Aires

October 5-6, 2019

YCA BS AS

C. Grierson y Costanera Sur
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Argentina

Sun. 6 Oct, 2019

Kostrena Regatta (Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 8:00 am - Sun. 6 Oct, 2019 4:00 pm)

Kostrena Regatta

Oct 5 – 6, 2019
 
Kostrena, 51221, Rožmanići, Croatia (map)

International Tournament of Maria Guedes de Queiroz (Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 9:00 am - Sun. 6 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm)

International Tournament of Maria Guedes de Queiroz

Mixed Crew

October 5-6, 2018

Clube Naval de Cascais
Esplanada Principe D. Luis Filipe 2750-411
Cascais, Portugal

Contact:
Anna Zykova:

Semana de Buenos Aires (Sat. 5 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Sun. 6 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Semana de Buenos Aires

October 5-6, 2019

YCA BS AS

C. Grierson y Costanera Sur
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Argentina

Mon. 7 Oct, 2019

Snipe World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 6:38 pm)

Snipe World Championship
October 7-12
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "lars Grael"
Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Open World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:40 pm)

Snipe Open World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: Oct 4-7

Racing: October 8-12

Website

Tue. 8 Oct, 2019

Snipe World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 6:38 pm)

Snipe World Championship
October 7-12
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "lars Grael"
Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Open World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:40 pm)

Snipe Open World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: Oct 4-7

Racing: October 8-12

Website

Wed. 9 Oct, 2019

Snipe World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 6:38 pm)

Snipe World Championship
October 7-12
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "lars Grael"
Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Open World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:40 pm)

Snipe Open World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: Oct 4-7

Racing: October 8-12

Website

Open Sailors Forum (Wed. 9 Oct, 2019 11:00 pm - Thu. 10 Oct, 2019 12:00 am)

Open Sailors Forum
Ilhabela, Brazil
1 hour after racing

This is an open forum for sailors and class members to ask questions and give suggestions on the Snipe Class, rules, boats, or any other topic.

Thu. 10 Oct, 2019

Snipe World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 6:38 pm)

Snipe World Championship
October 7-12
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "lars Grael"
Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Open World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:40 pm)

Snipe Open World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: Oct 4-7

Racing: October 8-12

Website

National Secretaries Meeting (Thu. 10 Oct, 2019 11:00 pm - Fri. 11 Oct, 2019 12:00 am)

National Secretaries Meeting

Ilhabela, Brazil
Time: to be decided
A meeting of the National Secretary of each country or their representative

Fri. 11 Oct, 2019

Snipe World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 6:38 pm)

Snipe World Championship
October 7-12
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "lars Grael"
Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Open World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:40 pm)

Snipe Open World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: Oct 4-7

Racing: October 8-12

Website

Board of Governors Meeting (Fri. 11 Oct, 2019 11:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 12:00 am)

Board of Governors Meeting

Ilhabela, Brazil
time: to be announced

A meeting of the Board of Governors of SCIRA to discuss and vote on various proposals.

Sat. 12 Oct, 2019

Snipe World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 6:38 pm)

Snipe World Championship
October 7-12
Escola de Vela de Ilhabela "lars Grael"
Ilhabela, Brazil

Event Website

2019 Open World Championship (Mon. 7 Oct, 2019 9:00 pm - Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:40 pm)

Snipe Open World Championship

Ilhabela, Brazil

Registration & Measurement: Oct 4-7

Racing: October 8-12

Website

Semana de Buenos Aires (Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Mon. 14 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Semana de Buenos Aires

October 12-14, 2019

YCA BS AS

C. Grierson y Costanera Sur
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Argentina

Sun. 13 Oct, 2019

Semana de Buenos Aires (Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Mon. 14 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Semana de Buenos Aires

October 12-14, 2019

YCA BS AS

C. Grierson y Costanera Sur
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Argentina

Mon. 14 Oct, 2019

Semana de Buenos Aires (Sat. 12 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Mon. 14 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Semana de Buenos Aires

October 12-14, 2019

YCA BS AS

C. Grierson y Costanera Sur
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Argentina

Sat. 19 Oct, 2019

Circuito Guarapiranga - 8 etapa (Final) (All day)

Circuito Guarapiranga - 8 etapa (Final)

October 19, 2019

ASBAC

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Campeonato Paulista Master (Sat. 19 Oct, 2019 9:00 am - Sun. 20 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm)

Campeonato Paulista Master

October 19-20, 2019

Yacht Club Paulista (YCP)

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Marlin Spike Rum Cup (Sat. 19 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Sun. 20 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Marlin Spike Rum Cup

October 19-20, 2019

Galgenweel, Antwerp
Belgium

Sun. 20 Oct, 2019

Campeonato Paulista Master (Sat. 19 Oct, 2019 9:00 am - Sun. 20 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm)

Campeonato Paulista Master

October 19-20, 2019

Yacht Club Paulista (YCP)

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Marlin Spike Rum Cup (Sat. 19 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Sun. 20 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Marlin Spike Rum Cup

October 19-20, 2019

Galgenweel, Antwerp
Belgium

Regate Sonate D'Automne (interserie) (All day)

Regate Sonate D'Automne (interserie)

October 20, 2019

Choisy le Roi, France

Sat. 26 Oct, 2019

Rank 10 (Campeonato Nacional 2019 3/3), Ecuador (Sat. 26 Oct, 2019 8:00 am - Sun. 27 Oct, 2019 4:00 pm)

Rank 10 (Campeonato Nacional 2019 3/3), Ecuador

October 26-27, 2019

Salinas Yacht Club

Salinas, Ecuador

Copa Vela YCP - 5 etapa / Taca Recon Beer (Sat. 26 Oct, 2019 9:00 am - Sun. 27 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm)

Copa Vela YCP - 5 etapa / Taca Recon Beer

October 27-28, 2019

Yacht Club Paulista (YCP)

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Regata Nazionale (Sat. 26 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Sun. 27 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Regata Nazionale

October 26-27, 2019

San Vincenzo, Italy

Sun. 27 Oct, 2019

Rank 10 (Campeonato Nacional 2019 3/3), Ecuador (Sat. 26 Oct, 2019 8:00 am - Sun. 27 Oct, 2019 4:00 pm)

Rank 10 (Campeonato Nacional 2019 3/3), Ecuador

October 26-27, 2019

Salinas Yacht Club

Salinas, Ecuador

Copa Vela YCP - 5 etapa / Taca Recon Beer (Sat. 26 Oct, 2019 9:00 am - Sun. 27 Oct, 2019 5:00 pm)

Copa Vela YCP - 5 etapa / Taca Recon Beer

October 27-28, 2019

Yacht Club Paulista (YCP)

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Regata Nazionale (Sat. 26 Oct, 2019 10:00 am - Sun. 27 Oct, 2019 6:00 pm)

Regata Nazionale

October 26-27, 2019

San Vincenzo, Italy

Categories

Search Calendar

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
plg_search_docman
Search - Categories
Search - Contacts
Search - Content
Search - News Feeds
Search - Web Links
Search - Tags

Translate


Upcoming Events